Meet the Team

A little bit about us

Agata Sematovic

Dementia Care Supervisor

Aimee Spector

Clinical Psychologist

Aisha Ahmed

Care Coordinator - Older People Services

Alexis Cibrano

Dementia Care Manager

Alicia Francois

Support Manager - Brain Injury & Neurological Conditions Services

Amy Cumming

HR Generalist

Andres Martinez

Care Coordinator - Brain Injury & Neurological Conditions Services

Angi Perez-Sanchez

Support Manager - Brain Injury & Neurological Conditions Services

Annie Onwuta

Care Coordinator - Brain Injury & Neurological Conditions Services

Barry Sweetbaum

Founder and Managing Director

Basil Said

Care Coordinator - Brain Injury & Neurological Conditions Services

Cid Silva

Finance Business Partner – Cash & Financial Management

Clare Chapman

Recruitment Manager

Corinne Burgin

Field Supervisor - Older People Services

Dean Bosher

Dementia Care Manager

Dorota Kucala

HR Administrator

Emma Kersey

Receptionist

Erika Turner

Director of Brain Injury & Neurological Conditions Services

Evone Gaspar

Care Manager - Older People Services

George Cleary

Support Manager - Brain Injury & Neurological Conditions Services

Georgia Wright

Senior Care Coordinator - Older People Services

Grace Mugwagwa

Dementia Care Manager

Helen Farndon

Marketing and Communications Executive

Hilary Bravi

Support Supervisor - Brain Injury & Neurological Conditions Services

Ivan Casana

Finance Business Partner - Debt Management

Jenny Soi

Care Coordinator - Older People Services

Jessica Monaghan

PBS and Autism Manager

Joanna Olszewska

Recruitment Supervisor

Karina Chwalibog

Administrative Assistant - Brain Injury & Neurological Conditions Services

Laura Cheek

Complex Care Service Manager

Lula Yemane

Care Coordinator - Brain Injury & Neurological Conditions Services

Magda Dyson

Care Coordinator Manager

Maggie Roch

Monitoring Coordinator - Older People Services

Michael Beresford

Learning and Development Manager

Nasana Gondo

Finance Business Partner – Management Reporting & Finance Processes

Natasha Murray

Learning Disability Service Manager

Nicki Bones

Director of Operations

Nicole Gale

Care Coordinator - Brain Injury & Neurological Conditions Services

Panos Bredimas

Care Coordinator - Older People Services

Phil Bones

IT/Facilities Manager

Polly Landsberg

End of Life Service Lead

Richard Dudley

Marketing Manager

Rikki Lorenti

Admiral Nurse

Rita Malone

Director of Older People Services

Sarah Ghosh

Finance Director

Shaki Akinsanya

Care Coordinator - Older People Services

Sharon Horvath

Deputy Service Manager -Older People Services

Shelly Boksh

Learning Disability Support Supervisor

Shorifa Khanom

Live-in Care Coordinator - Older People Services

Siobhan Desai

Training Administrator

Sophie Gordon

Learning Disabilities Support Supervisor

Stella Hutton

Health & Social Care Trainer/Assessor

Suzi Bold

Finance Business Partner - Supplier Management

Tali Highet

Care Coordinator - Learning Disability and Complex Care Services

Tracey Jones

Senior Health and Social Care Trainer/Assessor

Zoe Lambe

Support Manager - Brain Injury & Neurological Conditions Services

Zsuzsa Kollati

Human Resources Manager

Celebrating over 15 years of excellence